Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shanghai Lipu Heavy Industry Co.,Ltd
Lipu Dedicated to Designing and Manufacturing Ore-dressing and Drying Equipment
Home > Industrial Drying Equipment >

High Performance Three Cylinders Sand Dryer With Telescope - Feed Structure

Shanghai Lipu Heavy Industry Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

High Performance Three Cylinders Sand Dryer With Telescope - Feed Structure

Brand Name : Lipu
Model Number : According to Customers
Certification : ISO9001:2008,CE,IQNet
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1set
Price : negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 30sets/quarter
Delivery Time : 15-20 days
Packaging Details : Container
Product Name : High Performance Three Cylinders Sand Dryer
Model : According to Customers
Condition : New
Color : According to Customers
Application : cement industry, building materials, chemical, food, compound fertilizer, copra, etc.
Heat Source : coal, oil, natural gas, etc
Contact Now

High Performance Three Cylinders Sand Dryer With Telescope - Feed Structure

Introduction:

Three drum dryer, also called three cylinders dryer or triple-drum dryer, is used to dry particle materials with humidity, such as a variety of sand which used in foundry industry, blast furnace slag which used in cement industry, building materials, chemical, food, compound fertilizer, copra, etc.

Advantages:

1. Three drum dryer uses telescope-feed structure, which dries material quickly.

2. Simple design and self-insulation improve the heat efficiency of the dryer to exceed 80%.

3. It has delicate structure and steady operation.

4. It has good drying performance.

5. The fuel can be coal, oil, natural gas, etc. Granule and powder material less than 20mm can be dried in the triple-drum dryer.

6. It reduces land area by 50% compared with single drum dryer, so construction investment is saved 50%, power consumption saved 60%.

7. Finished product moisture can be adjusted depending on clients’ requirement.

8. It has lower outlet temperature and longer using life of dust removal.

9. It is driven by tug, not gear and pinion.

10. Finished product temperature of triple-drum dryer is lower than 60°C, so packing can be done continuously.

Technical Data:

Specification

Parameters

Dia 2* 4.5mDia2.2*5mDia2.5*8mDia2.7*6.5mDia3.0*6.5mDia3.2*7mDia3.6*8mDia4.2*8m
Outside tube diameter22.22.52.73.03.23.64.2
Outside tube length4.5568.56.5788
Cylinder volume14.1318.9929.4337.1945.9256.2784.39110.78
Cylinder speed(r/min)4-104-104-104-104-104-104-104-10
The highest influx of air temperature(℃)700-750700-750700-750700-750700-750700-750700-750700-750
Capacity(t/h)13-1815-2320-2824-3335-4040-6055-7570-120
Motor power(kw)5.5*27.5*25.5*47.5*411*415*418.5*422*4

Work Flow Chart


Product Tags:

industrial dryer

      

industrial dryer machine

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Performance Three Cylinders Sand Dryer With Telescope - Feed Structure Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shanghai Lipu Heavy Industry Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0